- Lid geworden
- 28 mrt 2011
- Berichten
- 29.195
- Waardering
- 8.335
MR. OLYMPIA
Top 5 - 2016 Olympia
Phil Heath (USA)
Shawn Rhoden (USA)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
2016 Season Winners
Nathan de Asha (UK) - Ferrigno Legacy Pro 2016
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao) - Sheru Classic 2016
Lionel Beyeke (France) - San Marino Pro 2016
Cedric McMillan (USA) - Arnold Classic 2017
Hadi Choopan (Iran) - Olympia Amateur World Overall 2017
Brandon Curry (USA) - New Zealand Pro 2017
Lukas Osladil (Czech Rep) - Arnold Classic Brazil 2017
Johnnie Jackson (USA) - Arnold Classic Africa 2017
Sergio Oliva Jr (USA) - New York Pro 2017
Gerald Williams (USA) - California Pro 2017
Victor Martinez (Dominican Rep) - Muscle Mayhem Pro 2017
Michael Lockett (USA) - Chicago Pro 2017
Josh Lenartowicz - Tampa Pro 2017
Point Standings
Juan Morel (USA), 22
Maxx Charles (USA), 16
Jeff Beckham (USA), 13
Dallas McCarver (USA), 12
Jonathan Delarosa (USA), 12
Charles Griffen (USA), 10
Petar Klancir (Croatia), 9
Luis Rodriguez (USA), 8
Kevin Jordan (USA), 6
Regan Grimes (Canada), 5
Justin Compton (USA), 4
Tomas Kaspar (Czech Republic), 4
Sasan Heirati (UK), 4
Akim Williams (USA), 4
Brandon Ray (USA), 4
Josh Wade (USA), 3
Henri Pierre Ano (Canada), 3
Guy Cisternino (USA), 2
Ibrahim Fahim (Kuwait), 2
Paulo Almeida (Canada), 2
Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 2
Abdulhadi Alkhalyat (Kuwait), 2
Abdelaziz Jellali (Qatar), 1
Miha Zupan (Sovenia), 1
Darryn Onekawa (New Zealand), 1
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 1
An Nguyen (USA), 1
212
Qualified
James Lewis (UK)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Jose Raymond (USA)
Eduardo Correa (Brasil)
David Henry (USA)
Charles Dixon (USA)
Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
Ronny Rockel (Germany)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Mark Dugdale (USA)
Ricardo Correia (UK)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Point Standings
Guy Cisternino (USA), 10
Craig Richardson (USA), 8
Alex Cambronero (USA), 7
Nam Eun Cho (Korea), 7
Kim Jin Ho (Korea), 7
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan), 6
Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine), 6
Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 6
Zane Watson (Canada), 5
Dobromir Dimchev Delev (Bulgaria), 5
Ahmad Ahmad (Sweden), 4
Jacob Wilson (USA), 4
Nicolas Vullioud (Switzerland), 3
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 3
Babak Akbarniya (Iran), 2
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Mehdi Hatami (Iran), 2
John Jewett (USA), 1
Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1
Oliver Adzievski (Sweden), 1
Al Auguste (USA), 1
P.A. Chukwu (Netherlands), 1
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Damion Ricketts (USA)
Leonardo Pacheco (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Sadik Hadzovic (USA)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Darrem Charles (Trinidad)
Antonio Mitchell (USA)
Daron Lytle (USA)
Lorenzo Jones (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Robert Galva (USA)
Robert Timms (USA)
Mateo Vaihu (New Zealand)
Jamie LeRoyce (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Cleveland Thomas (USA)
Rylong McDuell-Batiste (USA)
George Peterson (USA)
Flex Wheeler (USA) [Special Invite]
MENS PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Anton Antipov (USA)
Jeremy Buendia (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Andre Ferguson (USA)
Ahmad DeGuzman (USA)
Coty Hart (USA)
Antoine Williams (USA)
Brian Barthule (USA)
Nikolay Kuleshov (Russia)
Jake Alvarez (USA)
Marvin Moss III (USA)
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic)
George Brown (USA)
Xavisus Gayden (USA)
Joseph Lee (USA)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Diogo Montenegro (Brasil)
Thomas Bakke (USA)
Suraqah Shabazz (USA)
Luis Fernando Rios (Paraguay)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Michael Ferguson (USA)
Sergi Constance (Spain)
Anthony Woods (USA)
Raymond Akinlosotu (USA)
Anthony Scalza (USA)
Scott Dennis (USA)
Antoine Weatherspoon (USA)
Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
FITNESS
Qualified
Giorgia Foroni (Italy)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Tanji Johnson (USA)
Regiane Da Silva (Germany)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Bethany Wagner (USA)
Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Piia Pajunen (Finland)
Ariel Khadr (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Emma Paveley (UK)
Myriam Capes (Canada)
FIGURE
Qualified
Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Nicole Wilkins (USA)
Swann De La Rosa (USA)
Ivana Ivusic (USA)
Stephanie Hammermeister (USA)
Laurelle Martineau (USA)
Marlissa Jordan (USA)
Andrea Calhoun (USA)
Adela Ondrejovicova (Slovakia)
Heather Dees (USA)
Sandra Grajales (Mexico)
Wendy Fortino (USA)
Andrea Pollard (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Maria Garcia (Spain)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Karina Grau (Paraguay)
Tiffani Hebert (USA)
Melissa Bumstead (Canada)
Bojana Vasiljevic (Serbia)
Maria Luisa Baeza-Diaz (USA)
Natalya Zabavina (Russia) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
BIKINI
Qualified
Catherine Radulic (USA)
Geri Berger (USA)
Romina Basualdo (Argentina)
Courtney King (USA)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
India Paulino (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Asia Mendoza (USA)
Elizabeth Yisrael (USA)
Yana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Anita Herbert (USA)
Margret Gnarr (Iceland)
Camile Periat (USA)
Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
Iveth Carreon (Mexico)
Paulina Tran (USA)
Cori Baker (USA)
Marcia Goncalves (Brasil)
Lauren Irick (USA)
Christie Marquez (USA)
Breena Martinez (USA)
Michelle Sylvia (USA)
Narmin Assria (USA)
Keisha McKenzie (USA)
Sheena Jayne Martin (New Zealand)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Angie Garcia (Venezuela)
Cristobalino Pajares Torres (Spain)
Stacy McCloud (USA)
Ashley Puida (USA)
Jessica Renee (USA)
Tamara Haddad (USA)
Shandy Ortiz (USA)
Frida Paulsen-Stern (Sweden)
Elisa Pecini (Brasil)
Kristina Zdorikova (Russia) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
WOMENS PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Juliana Malacarne (Brasil)
Danielle Reardon (USA)
Heather Grace (USA)
Kira Neuman (USA)
Jamie Pinder (USA)
Tomefafa Ameko (USA)
Melissa Pearo (USA)
Marjorie Beck (Brasil)
Daniely Castilho (Brasil)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Candrea Judd Adams (USA)
Sheronica Henton (USA)
Frances Mendez (USA)
Rosela Joseph (USA)
Eleonora Dobrinina (Canada)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)
Mayla Ash (USA)
Jill Diorio (USA)
Lee-Anne Temnyk (Australia)
Ekaterina Grima (Ukraine)
Autumn Swansen (USA)
Doina Gorum (Italy)
Jodi Boam (Canada)
Jennifer Taylor (USA)
Top 5 - 2016 Olympia
Phil Heath (USA)
Shawn Rhoden (USA)
Dexter Jackson (USA)
Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
William Bonac (Netherlands)
2016 Season Winners
Nathan de Asha (UK) - Ferrigno Legacy Pro 2016
Roelly Winklaar (Curacao) - Sheru Classic 2016
Lionel Beyeke (France) - San Marino Pro 2016
Cedric McMillan (USA) - Arnold Classic 2017
Hadi Choopan (Iran) - Olympia Amateur World Overall 2017
Brandon Curry (USA) - New Zealand Pro 2017
Lukas Osladil (Czech Rep) - Arnold Classic Brazil 2017
Johnnie Jackson (USA) - Arnold Classic Africa 2017
Sergio Oliva Jr (USA) - New York Pro 2017
Gerald Williams (USA) - California Pro 2017
Victor Martinez (Dominican Rep) - Muscle Mayhem Pro 2017
Michael Lockett (USA) - Chicago Pro 2017
Josh Lenartowicz - Tampa Pro 2017
Point Standings
Juan Morel (USA), 22
Maxx Charles (USA), 16
Jeff Beckham (USA), 13
Dallas McCarver (USA), 12
Jonathan Delarosa (USA), 12
Charles Griffen (USA), 10
Petar Klancir (Croatia), 9
Luis Rodriguez (USA), 8
Kevin Jordan (USA), 6
Regan Grimes (Canada), 5
Justin Compton (USA), 4
Tomas Kaspar (Czech Republic), 4
Sasan Heirati (UK), 4
Akim Williams (USA), 4
Brandon Ray (USA), 4
Josh Wade (USA), 3
Henri Pierre Ano (Canada), 3
Guy Cisternino (USA), 2
Ibrahim Fahim (Kuwait), 2
Paulo Almeida (Canada), 2
Eddie Bracamontes (USA), 2
Abdulhadi Alkhalyat (Kuwait), 2
Abdelaziz Jellali (Qatar), 1
Miha Zupan (Sovenia), 1
Darryn Onekawa (New Zealand), 1
Marek Olejniczak (Poland), 1
An Nguyen (USA), 1
212
Qualified
James Lewis (UK)
Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
Jose Raymond (USA)
Eduardo Correa (Brasil)
David Henry (USA)
Charles Dixon (USA)
Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
Ronny Rockel (Germany)
Shaun Clarida (USA)
Mark Dugdale (USA)
Ricardo Correia (UK)
Derek Lunsford (USA)
Point Standings
Guy Cisternino (USA), 10
Craig Richardson (USA), 8
Alex Cambronero (USA), 7
Nam Eun Cho (Korea), 7
Kim Jin Ho (Korea), 7
Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan), 6
Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine), 6
Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic), 6
Zane Watson (Canada), 5
Dobromir Dimchev Delev (Bulgaria), 5
Ahmad Ahmad (Sweden), 4
Jacob Wilson (USA), 4
Nicolas Vullioud (Switzerland), 3
Sami Al Haddad (Bahrain), 3
Babak Akbarniya (Iran), 2
Samir Troudi (Sweden), 2
Mehdi Hatami (Iran), 2
John Jewett (USA), 1
Benjamin Parra (Mexico), 1
Oliver Adzievski (Sweden), 1
Al Auguste (USA), 1
P.A. Chukwu (Netherlands), 1
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Damion Ricketts (USA)
Leonardo Pacheco (USA)
Danny Hester (USA)
Arash Rahbar (USA)
Sadik Hadzovic (USA)
Breon Ansley (USA)
Darrem Charles (Trinidad)
Antonio Mitchell (USA)
Daron Lytle (USA)
Lorenzo Jones (USA)
Terrence Ruffin (USA)
Robert Galva (USA)
Robert Timms (USA)
Mateo Vaihu (New Zealand)
Jamie LeRoyce (USA)
Chris Bumstead (Canada)
Cleveland Thomas (USA)
Rylong McDuell-Batiste (USA)
George Peterson (USA)
Flex Wheeler (USA) [Special Invite]
MENS PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Anton Antipov (USA)
Jeremy Buendia (USA)
Ryan Terry (UK)
Jeremy Potvin (USA)
Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
Andre Ferguson (USA)
Ahmad DeGuzman (USA)
Coty Hart (USA)
Antoine Williams (USA)
Brian Barthule (USA)
Nikolay Kuleshov (Russia)
Jake Alvarez (USA)
Marvin Moss III (USA)
Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic)
George Brown (USA)
Xavisus Gayden (USA)
Joseph Lee (USA)
Raymont Edmonds (USA)
Long Wu (China)
Diogo Montenegro (Brasil)
Thomas Bakke (USA)
Suraqah Shabazz (USA)
Luis Fernando Rios (Paraguay)
Logan Franklin (USA)
Michael Ferguson (USA)
Sergi Constance (Spain)
Anthony Woods (USA)
Raymond Akinlosotu (USA)
Anthony Scalza (USA)
Scott Dennis (USA)
Antoine Weatherspoon (USA)
Mohammad Kashanaki (Iran) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
FITNESS
Qualified
Giorgia Foroni (Italy)
Oksana Grishina (Russia)
Tanji Johnson (USA)
Regiane Da Silva (Germany)
Whitney Jones (USA)
Bethany Wagner (USA)
Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
Piia Pajunen (Finland)
Ariel Khadr (USA)
Ryall Graber (Canada)
Emma Paveley (UK)
Myriam Capes (Canada)
FIGURE
Qualified
Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)
Latorya Watts (USA)
Cydney Gillon (USA)
Nicole Wilkins (USA)
Swann De La Rosa (USA)
Ivana Ivusic (USA)
Stephanie Hammermeister (USA)
Laurelle Martineau (USA)
Marlissa Jordan (USA)
Andrea Calhoun (USA)
Adela Ondrejovicova (Slovakia)
Heather Dees (USA)
Sandra Grajales (Mexico)
Wendy Fortino (USA)
Andrea Pollard (USA)
Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
Martina Yabekova (Canada)
Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
Maria Garcia (Spain)
Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
Karina Grau (Paraguay)
Tiffani Hebert (USA)
Melissa Bumstead (Canada)
Bojana Vasiljevic (Serbia)
Maria Luisa Baeza-Diaz (USA)
Natalya Zabavina (Russia) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
BIKINI
Qualified
Catherine Radulic (USA)
Geri Berger (USA)
Romina Basualdo (Argentina)
Courtney King (USA)
Angelica Teixeira (USA)
India Paulino (USA)
Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
Asia Mendoza (USA)
Elizabeth Yisrael (USA)
Yana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Anita Herbert (USA)
Margret Gnarr (Iceland)
Camile Periat (USA)
Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
Iveth Carreon (Mexico)
Paulina Tran (USA)
Cori Baker (USA)
Marcia Goncalves (Brasil)
Lauren Irick (USA)
Christie Marquez (USA)
Breena Martinez (USA)
Michelle Sylvia (USA)
Narmin Assria (USA)
Keisha McKenzie (USA)
Sheena Jayne Martin (New Zealand)
Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
Angie Garcia (Venezuela)
Cristobalino Pajares Torres (Spain)
Stacy McCloud (USA)
Ashley Puida (USA)
Jessica Renee (USA)
Tamara Haddad (USA)
Shandy Ortiz (USA)
Frida Paulsen-Stern (Sweden)
Elisa Pecini (Brasil)
Kristina Zdorikova (Russia) [Olympia Amateur World Overall Champion]
WOMENS PHYSIQUE
Qualified
Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
Juliana Malacarne (Brasil)
Danielle Reardon (USA)
Heather Grace (USA)
Kira Neuman (USA)
Jamie Pinder (USA)
Tomefafa Ameko (USA)
Melissa Pearo (USA)
Marjorie Beck (Brasil)
Daniely Castilho (Brasil)
Shanique Grant (USA)
Candrea Judd Adams (USA)
Sheronica Henton (USA)
Frances Mendez (USA)
Rosela Joseph (USA)
Eleonora Dobrinina (Canada)
Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)
Mayla Ash (USA)
Jill Diorio (USA)
Lee-Anne Temnyk (Australia)
Ekaterina Grima (Ukraine)
Autumn Swansen (USA)
Doina Gorum (Italy)
Jodi Boam (Canada)
Jennifer Taylor (USA)
Laatst bewerkt: